CHICAGO LAKEFRONT 50K
George Cheung Memorial Race 50K
Saturday, April 5, 2008

Age Grp Ovr All Time Race # First Name Last Name Age Sex City St
1 1 3:21:11 172 Zach Gingerich 28 M Aurora IL
1 2 3:49:12 6 Leonid Isaev 52 M Moscow Russia
1 3 3:50:48 78 David Curtin 33 M Munster IN
2 4 3:51:22 2 kirk anderson 36 M mundelein il
3 5 3:52:53 160 Patrik Berger 33 M Norridge IL
2 6 3:56:44 154 Larry Hall 54 M Chicago IL
2 7 4:03:11 20 Jonathan Aram 20 M Springfield MO
3 8 4:04:14 21 Kent Green 21 M Antioch IL
4 9 4:08:59 130 Jon Burg 30 M San Francisco CA
1 10 4:15:08 7 Michelle Mitchell 33 F Moscow Russia
5 11 4:17:10 33 Christopher Braun 33 M Wilnette IL
4 12 4:18:14 127 Nicholas Nowicki 27 M Prospect Heights IL
5 13 4:22:15 27 Wynn Davis 27 M River Falls WI
6 14 4:22:38 128 Ben Dillon 28 M Chicago IL
6 15 4:23:37 39 mirek skital 39 M Chicago IL
1 16 4:25:20 163 Beth Wolnieurlz 41 F Chicago IL
7 17 4:29:08 5 Chris Hurricane Helt 38 M Chicago Il
2 18 4:30:25 140 Denise Sauriol 40 F Chicago IL
8 19 4:32:25 87 Eric Podlasek 32 M Oak Park IL
3 20 4:32:40 51 Mike Delahanty 51 M Mt. Prospect Il
2 21 4:33:56 102 Amanda Musacchio 33 F Wheaton Il
1 22 4:38:50 82 Katie Helmstadter 28 F Chicago IL
9 23 4:39:41 135 Lupe Aguirre 35 M Chicago Il
1 24 4:40:17 74 Tony Cesario 44 M FRANKFORT IL
7 25 4:40:20 123 Greg Bart 23 M Naperville IL
2 26 4:43:00 40 casey piper 40 M naperville il
10 27 4:44:52 168 Chris Hill 30 M u/k u/k
3 28 4:45:10 157 Mike McPheters 41 M
11 29 4:45:44 13 piotr janczyk 36 M chicago il
12 30 4:46:50 165 Matt Scott 39 M
8 31 4:49:51 29 Benjamin Isaacson 29 M Kenosha WI
4 32 4:50:29 96 Mark Bowman 53 M Joliet IL
2 33 4:50:54 23 Clara Clemens 23 F Indianapolis IN
4 34 4:51:33 166 Greg McCarter 46 M u/k u/k
13 35 4:52:16 97 Jorge Gallo 39 M Buffalo Grove IL
5 36 4:53:25 177 Sean Moriarty 43 M u/k u/k
6 37 4:53:30 76 Craig Mulhinch 45 M Troy MI
14 38 4:55:01 101 Geoffrey Dunmore 34 M Chicago IL
15 39 4:56:16 105 RAVISHANKAR BALASUBRAMANYA 30 M SKOKIE IL
9 40 4:57:56 174 John Flores 18 M Chicago Il
5 41 4:59:51 3 Tony Gialanella 52 M Arlington Heights IL
3 42 5:02:22 182 Ok Seing 46 F Glenview IL
16 43 5:03:29 30 Fernando Gallegos 30 M VERNON HILLS IL
10 44 5:04:22 125 David Zohfeld 25 M Chicago IL
11 45 5:06:02 122 ESTEBAN TINAJERO 22 M CARPENTERSVILLE IL
7 46 5:06:34 86 Derek Strain 42 M Oak Park IL
17 47 5:07:05 167 Brian Gaines 35 M
18 48 5:08:03 36 Thomas Novotney 36 M Evergreen Park Il
4 49 5:08:42 43 Ramona Hartweg 43 F Normal IL
6 50 5:08:44 56 Mungai Kamiti 56 M Oswego IL
7 51 5:08:46 73 Steve Richey 52 M Aurora IL
19 52 5:12:18 17 Dominic Guinta 37 M lake zurich il
8 53 5:12:37 187 Bill Thomas 47 M
12 54 5:13:59 12 Matt Schnitzius 25 M Arlington Hts IL
3 55 5:15:33 181 Jeannine Walaszek 38 F
5 56 5:16:33 49 Beth Simpson-Hall 49 F Bayside WI
13 57 5:16:34 26 David Burns 26 M Chicago IL
6 58 5:16:54 149 Barb Lips 49 F Northlake IL
1 59 5:17:05 52 Mary Ann Zemla 52 F Libertyville IL
9 60 5:22:04 45 GAE HAG KIM 45 M clarendon hills il
10 61 5:22:30 116 Douglas Ness 40 M Chicago IL
20 62 5:22:31 171 Kurt Mars 39 M Curunoda CA
7 63 5:24:56 100 Kelly O'Brien 41 F chicago Il
8 64 5:26:40 92 Ken Martin 51 M Lombard IL
11 65 5:26:55 162 Robert Shaddock 48 M Valley City OH
12 66 5:28:28 142 John Spilman 42 M Chicago IL
21 67 5:29:35 138 Jeffrey Friedman 38 M Wheaton IL
3 68 5:29:40 126 Sharon Eatmon 26 F Chicago IL
8 69 5:30:39 145 Caroline Yasuda 45 F Naperville IL
9 70 5:31:32 47 Denise Evans 47 F Midlothian IL
1 71 5:32:57 178 Mark Clark 60 M
4 72 5:33:33 22 Romana Younan 22 F Chicago IL
9 73 5:36:03 58 heejin chung 58 M skokie il
4 74 5:37:58 180 Anne Gemkow 34 F
2 75 5:38:31 69 Karen Kirk 58 F Des Plaines IL
2 76 5:39:24 68 Ken Norwood 68 M Rolling Meadows IL
14 77 5:40:10 129 Mark Dzioba 29 M Kenosha WI
10 78 5:40:37 50 bob curran 50 M wheaton il
3 79 5:41:54 61 Mark Robinson 61 M Northlake IL
22 80 5:43:14 132 Jonathan O'Connell 32 M Chicago IL
4 81 5:43:39 173 Jim Kelly 62 M Chicago IL
5 82 5:44:51 16 Joy Avery 35 F Naperville IL
3 83 5:44:59 85 Julie Schroeder 51 F Menomonee Falls WI
23 84 5:45:31 110 Mikel Naples 32 M Chicago IL
5 85 5:48:42 64 Bill Wandel 64 M Severn MD
6 86 5:50:07 91 Leticia Rey 30 F Chicago IL
11 87 5:50:48 153 Mark Campbell 53 M Beecher IL
10 88 5:51:59 144 Kim Henry 44 F River Forest IL
12 89 5:52:40 11 Thomas Schnitzius 56 M Dillon CO
13 90 5:53:19 53 Fred Mazurski 53 M Chicago IL
7 91 5:55:53 111 Amy Pierce 31 F Medina OH
4 92 5:57:43 1 Bonnie Busch 50 F Bettendorf IA
8 93 5:58:06 104 Tara Bolding 31 F Chicago il
15 94 6:01:02 118 Christopher Miller 27 M Indianapolis IN
24 95 6:01:18 77 Andrew Paul 31 M Naperville il
13 96 6:02:24 80 Kenneth Hart 49 M Baltimore MD
14 97 6:04:56 72 JOSE DIAZ 51 M Chicago IL
14 98 6:08:18 90 Matthew Thuma 42 M Woodstock IL
15 99 6:08:33 150 haleyur arun 50 M Burr Ridge il
16 100 6:08:34 109 Edwin Cook 52 M Chicago IL
9 101 6:08:47 37 Amy Gersey 37 F South Elgin IL
15 102 6:09:48 164 Bert Payson 43 M Chicago IL
16 103 6:11:04 24 Adam Knight 24 M Oak Park IL
6 104 6:13:34 169 Roy Rubinstein 71 M Glen Ellyn IL
10 105 6:13:37 14 Side Emre 36 F Chicago IL
17 106 6:16:13 155 Paul Knight 55 M Oak Park IL
16 107 6:16:29 63 Jerry Olsen 48 M Downers Grove IL
18 108 6:20:01 175 John O'Halloran 50 M Hoffman Estates IL
19 109 6:20:01 176 Bob Telfer 56 M IL
5 110 6:20:17 98 Amy Stauffer 26 F Chicago IL
17 111 6:23:42 28 Brian Herro 28 M Chicago IL
11 112 6:23:43 10 Alice Farmer 49 F Chicago IL
5 113 6:25:22 184 Linda McQuiina 50 F IL
25 114 6:26:17 131 Galen Mason 31 M Chicago IL
17 115 6:30:51 48 Aziz Uras 48 M Chicago IL
12 116 6:37:43 119 Bridget Chilicki 40 F
18 117 6:37:43 57 Anthony Szumny 41 M South Elgin il
20 118 6:38:33 152 Thomas Joens 52 M Lombard IL
18 119 6:39:22 112 Joshua Powers 27 M Crown Point IN
26 120 6:39:38 115 Art Nowak 38 M Chicago IL
21 121 6:41:19 158 Christian Mendenhall 58 M Chicago IL
6 122 6:41:39 99 clare tessman 28 F Chicago IL
27 123 6:44:24 31 Thad Sweet 31 M Ogden IL
13 124 6:45:09 146 Kim Brondyke 46 F Lisle IL
6 125 6:48:36 117 robbi woolard 53 F coto de caza ca
19 126 6:48:36 15 john porcelt 47 M Chicago IL
7 127 6:50:18 66 JAMES SIMPSON 66 M HUNTINGTON BEACH CA
20 128 6:51:57 71 Mohammad Kahvand 44 M Bloomingdale IL
12 129 6:52:51 95 Kerry Herbstritt 36 F Naperville IL
21 130 6:53:52 83 Alexander Rojo 48 M Plainfield IL
22 131 6:54:19 54 Paul Pelke 54 M Winfield IL
22 132 6:54:31 185 Vick Torres 44 M IL
Finished 42 Andrew Barrett 42 M Chicago IL
Finished 60 Kenneth Bobco 60 M CHICAGO IL
Finished 65 Paul Butler 65 M Itasca IL
Finished 107 Edna Esposito 26 F Bolingbrook Il
Finished 8 Todd Heideman 32 M Lake Zurich IL
Finished 121 Mike Horoschak 42 M Medina OH
Finished 35 Brian Roache 35 M Chicago IL
Finished 32 Shelane Siebert 32 F Chicago IL